0 votes
79 views
asked in PHP by (780 points)

3 Answers

0 votes
PHP is a server side scripting language commonly used for web applications.
answered by (780 points)
+1 vote
PHP was created by Rasmus Lerdorf in 1994.

It is a language.

PHP is a server side scripting  language designed for Web development.

Full Form of PHP is Personal Home Page. It is also called Hypertext Preprocessor.
answered by (1.8k points)
+1 vote
Check out this php tutorial - https://veewom.com/php/
answered by (2.4k points)